Chunn, Dorothy E. 1943-

Born: 1943
Other Names:
  • Chunn, Dorothy Ellen
  • Chunn, Dorothy
Occupation: Soziologin / Hochschullehrerin
Corporate Relations: Simon Fraser University
Geographical Relations: Country: Canada (XD-CA)
Biographical References: GND (1054409005)
LCAuth

Newest Titles (by)

see all (11)

Related Authors

  • Menzies, Robert
  • Chan, Wendy 1966-
  • Chunn, Dorothy Ellen
  • Matthews, Catherine J.
  • Menzies, Robert J. 1923-1976

Publication Timeline

Details

  • Chunn, Dorothy
  • Chunn, Dorothy Ellen

MARC

LEADER 00000cz a2200000n 4500
001 79149764X
003 DE-627
005 202309182128.2
008 140730n||aznnnabbn | aaa |c
024 7 |a http://d-nb.info/gnd/1054409005  |2 uri 
035 |a (DE-588)1054409005 
035 |a (DE-627)79149764X 
035 |a (DE-576)168349841 
035 |z (DE-588a)155096362  |9 v:zg 
043 |c XD-CA 
079 |a g  |b p  |c v  |q f  |v piz 
100 1 |a Chunn, Dorothy E.  |d 1943- 
375 |a 2  |2 iso5218 
400 1 |a Chunn, Dorothy Ellen  |d 1943- 
400 1 |a Chunn, Dorothy  |d 1943- 
510 2 |0 (DE-627)100866158  |0 (DE-576)190356030  |0 (DE-588)37930-X  |a Simon Fraser University  |4 affi  |w r  |i Affiliation  |e Affiliation 
548 |a 1943-  |4 datl  |w r  |i Lebensdaten 
550 |0 (DE-627)190552255  |0 (DE-576)211976466  |0 (DE-588)4393865-6  |a Soziologin  |4 berc  |w r  |i Charakteristischer Beruf 
550 |0 (DE-627)105479411  |0 (DE-576)209856165  |0 (DE-588)4160219-5  |a Hochschullehrerin  |4 beru  |w r  |i Beruf 
667 |a rda 
670 |a LCAuth 
678 |b Professorin für Soziologie, Simon Fraser University; Spezialgebiete Feminismus und Recht 
678 |b Soziologin 
ORI |a SA-MARC-krimdokc001.raw 
SUB |a KRI  |b 11