Heide, Kathleen M. 1954-

Born: 1954
Other Names:
  • Heide, Kathleen Margaret
Occupation: Juristin / Hochschullehrerin / Psychologin
Corporate Relations: University of South Florida
Geographical Relations: Country: United States (XD-US)
Biographical References: GND (17282236X)

Newest Titles (by)

see all (25)

Related Authors

  • Chan, Heng Choon 1981-
  • Khachatryan, Norair
  • Merz-Perez, Linda 1954-
  • Beauregard, Eric
  • Blount, William R.

see all (16)

Popular keywords

Publication Timeline

Details

  • Heide, Kathleen Margaret

MARC

LEADER 00000cz a2200000n 4500
001 697752372
003 DE-627
005 20240407220942.0
008 120419n||aznnnabbn | aaa |c
024 7 |a http://d-nb.info/gnd/17282236X  |2 uri 
035 |a (DE-588)17282236X 
035 |a (DE-627)697752372 
035 |a (DE-576)164839402 
035 |z (DE-588a)17282236X  |9 v:zg 
043 |c XD-US 
079 |a g  |b p  |c v  |q f  |v piz 
100 1 |a Heide, Kathleen M.  |d 1954- 
400 1 |a Heide, Kathleen Margaret  |d 1954- 
510 2 |0 (DE-627)10058814X  |0 (DE-576)190275510  |0 (DE-588)19081-0  |a University of South Florida  |4 affi  |w r  |i Affiliation  |e Affiliation 
548 |a 1954-  |4 datl  |w r  |i Lebensdaten 
550 |0 (DE-627)104535458  |0 (DE-576)209615885  |0 (DE-588)4130076-2  |a Juristin  |4 berc  |w r  |i Charakteristischer Beruf 
550 |0 (DE-627)105479411  |0 (DE-576)209856165  |0 (DE-588)4160219-5  |a Hochschullehrerin  |4 beru  |w r  |i Beruf 
550 |0 (DE-627)105358126  |0 (DE-576)209969202  |0 (DE-588)4176224-1  |a Psychologin  |4 beru  |w r  |i Beruf 
667 |a maschinell eingespielte Altdaten 
678 |b Professor in the Dept. of Criminology, Univ. of South Florida, Tampa; B.A. in psychology, Vassar College; M.A. and Ph.D. in criminal justice, Univ. of Albany, State Univ. of New York; consultant and lecturer on homicide and family violence 
692 |a Understanding parricide. - 2013 
ORI |a WA-MARC-krimdokc001.raw 
SUB |a KRI  |b 25