Leighton, Paul 1964-

Born: 1964
Other Names:
  • Leighton, Paul S.
Occupation: Kriminologe
Biographical References: GND (133211177)
LCAuth

Newest Titles (by)

see all (12)

Related Authors

  • Barak, Gregg 1948-
  • Flavin, Jeanne 1965-
  • Reiman, Jeffrey H. 1942-
  • Cotton, Allison M.
  • Davies, Pamela 1962-

see all (7)

Publication Timeline

Details

  • Leighton, Paul S.

MARC

LEADER 00000cz a2200000n 4500
001 538679948
003 DE-627
005 201903171416.1
008 120419n||aznnnabbn | aaa |c
024 7 |a http://d-nb.info/gnd/133211177  |2 uri 
035 |a (DE-588)133211177 
035 |a (DE-627)538679948 
035 |a (DE-576)176254099 
035 |z (DE-588a)133211177  |9 v:zg 
079 |a g  |b p  |c v  |q f  |v piz 
100 1 |a Leighton, Paul  |d 1964- 
375 |a 1  |2 iso5218 
400 1 |a Leighton, Paul S.  |d 1964- 
548 |a 1964-  |4 datl  |w r  |i Lebensdaten 
550 |0 (DE-627)105437883  |0 (DE-576)209897511  |0 (DE-588)4165749-4  |a Kriminologe  |4 beru  |w r  |i Beruf 
670 |a LCAuth 
678 |b Amerikan. Dozent für Kriminologie u. Kriminaljustiz an der Eastern Michigan Univ. 
692 |a The social reality of criminal justice in America. - 2001 
692 |a Class, race, gender and crime. - 2007 
700 1 |0 (DLC)n 00092709  |2 naf 
ORI |a SA-MARC-krimdokc001.raw 
SUB |a KRI  |b 12