Brown, Timothy C. 1938-

Born: 1938
Other Names:
  • Brown, Timothy Charles
Geographical Relations: Country: United States (XD-US)
Biographical References: GND (129902675)
LoC-NA

Newest Titles (by)

see all (2)

Related Authors

  • Baldwin, Julie Marie
  • Buchanan, Molly
  • Dierenfeldt, Rick
  • Krohn, Marvin D. 1947-
  • Thomas, Shaun A.

see all (6)

Publication Timeline

Details

  • Brown, Timothy Charles

MARC

LEADER 00000cz a2200000n 4500
001 483349836
003 DE-627
005 20231111212530.0
008 120419n||aznnnabbn | aaa |c
024 7 |a http://d-nb.info/gnd/129902675  |2 uri 
035 |a (DE-588)129902675 
035 |a (DE-627)483349836 
035 |a (DE-576)17683785X 
035 |z (DE-588a)129902675  |9 v:zg 
043 |c XD-US 
079 |a g  |b p  |c v  |q f  |v piz 
100 1 |a Brown, Timothy C.  |d 1938- 
400 1 |a Brown, Timothy Charles  |d 1938- 
548 |a 1938-  |4 datl  |w r  |i Lebensdaten 
670 |a LoC-NA 
678 |b a former Marine; Amerikan. Diplomat und Politikwissenschaftler, Internet; Chair of International Studies at Sierra Nevada College %Internet 
692 |a The real Contra war. - 2001 
ORI |a SA-MARC-krimdokc001.raw 
SUB |a KRI  |b 2