Ralston, Meredith L. 1962-

Born: 1962, Halifax (Nova Scotia)
Other Names:
  • Ralston, Meredith Lynn
Occupation: Medienwissenschaftlerin / Hochschullehrerin
Corporate Relations: Mount Saint Vincent University
Geographical Relations: Geburtsort: Halifax (Nova Scotia)
Country: Canada (XD-CA)
Biographical References: GND (1284758613)
LCAuth

Newest Titles (by)

Publication Timeline

Details

  • Ralston, Meredith Lynn

MARC

LEADER 00000nz a2200000n 4500
001 1840486600
003 DE-627
005 202303292148.0
008 230329n||aznnnabbn | aaa |c
024 7 |a http://d-nb.info/gnd/1284758613  |2 uri 
035 |a (DE-588)1284758613 
035 |a (DE-627)1840486600 
040 |a DE-627  |b ger  |c DE-627  |e rda 
043 |c XD-CA 
079 |a g  |b p  |c v  |q f  |v piz 
100 1 |a Ralston, Meredith L.  |d 1962- 
400 1 |a Ralston, Meredith Lynn  |d 1962- 
510 2 |0 (DE-627)709380100  |0 (DE-576)193619075  |0 (DE-588)5018480-5  |a Mount Saint Vincent University  |4 affi  |w r  |i Affiliation  |e Affiliation 
548 |a 1962-  |4 datl  |w r  |i Lebensdaten 
550 |0 (DE-627)700571205  |0 (DE-576)288552636  |0 (DE-588)7636582-7  |a Medienwissenschaftlerin  |4 berc  |w r  |i Charakteristischer Beruf 
550 |0 (DE-627)105479411  |0 (DE-576)209856165  |0 (DE-588)4160219-5  |a Hochschullehrerin  |4 beru  |w r  |i Beruf 
551 |0 (DE-627)106029495  |0 (DE-576)209260696  |0 (DE-588)4089126-4  |a Halifax  |g Nova Scotia  |4 ortg  |w r  |i Geburtsort 
670 |a LCAuth 
678 |b professor of women’s studies at Mount Saint Vincent University and a documentary filmmaker 
692 |a "Nobody wants to hear our truth" 
692 |a Reluctant bedfellows 
692 |a Slut-shaming, whorephobia, and the unfinished sexual revolution 
ORI |a SA-MARC-krimdokc001.raw 
SUB |a KRI  |b 1